Participants in CoDaS-HEP 2019 school

Participant List

  • Shekhar Adhikari - University of Kansas
  • Ayman Ahmad Al-bataineh - University of Kansas
  • Rui An - Illinois Institute of Technology/Fermilab
  • Justin Anguiano - University of Kansas
  • Amit Bashyal - Oregon State University
  • Austin Baty - Rice University
  • Jason Bono - Fermilab
  • Emma Castiglia - Yale University
  • Kate Ciampa - University of Minnesota
  • Steven Clark - Rutgers University
  • Leonardo (LeCriste) Cristella - University & INFN Bari, CERN
  • Pratyush (Reik) Das - Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
  • Andrea Delgado - Texas A&M University/Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Hongyue Duyang - University of South Carolina
  • Michael Eggleston - Duke University
  • Lucas Flores - University of Pennsylvania
  • Andre Frankenthal - Cornell University
  • Sudeshna Ganguly - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Ali Garabaglu - Rutgers University
  • Guanqun Ge - Columbia University
  • Hugo Alberto Becerril Gonzalez - University of Illinois at Chicago
  • Lauren Hay - University at Buffalo
  • James Heinlein - University of Pennsylvania
  • Pradeep Jasal - Fermilab
  • Yeon-jae Jwa - Columbia University
  • Latiful (Latif) Kabir - University of California at Riverside / Brookhaven National Laboratory
  • Cole Kampa - Northwestern University
  • Manolis Kargiantoulakis - Fermilab
  • Stephanie Kwan - Princeton University
  • Sicong Lu - University of Pennsylvania
  • Atanu Modak - Kansas State University
  • Sara Nabili - University of Maryland
  • Panchali Nag - Duke University
  • Gregory (Greg) Ottino - UC Berkeley/LBNL
  • Mason Proffitt - University of Washington
  • Christos Papageorgakis - University of Maryland
  • Andres Quintero - Fermilab
  • Xiaobing Shi - Purdue University
  • Stefano Roberto Soleti - Harvard University
  • Mehreen Sultana - University of Rochester
  • Aleena Rafique - Argonne National Laboratory
  • Michael (Tres) G Reid - Cornell University
  • Cesar Gonzalez Renteria - UC Berkeley, LBNL
  • Guy Rosin - University of Massachusetts Amherst
  • Titas Roy - University of Illinois at Chicago
  • Claire Savard - University of Colorado, Boulder
  • Matthew Snyder - Brookhaven National Lab
  • Andre Stahl - Rice University
  • Zachary (Zach) Warner - University of Kansas
  • Kai Wei - The Ohio State University
  • Daniel Wilbern - University of Oklahoma
  • Kak Wong - University of Maryland
  • Riley Xu - University of Pennsylvania
  • Luis Felipe Gutierrez Zagazeta - University of Pennsylvania

Lecturer, Collaborators and Guest Seminars List

  • Alfredo Canziani - New York University, Center for Data Science
  • Ian Cosden - Princeton University
  • Peter Elmer - Princeton University
  • Slava Krutelyov - University of California, San Diego
  • Steve Lantz - Cornell University
  • David Luet - Princeton University
  • Sudhir Malik - University of Puerto Rico - Mayaguez
  • Tim Mattson - Intel
  • Dan Riley - Cornell University
  • Jim Pivarski - Princeton University
  • Henry Schreiner - Princeton University
  • Oksana Shadura - University of Nebraska - Lincoln
  • Savannah Thais - Princeton University
  • Vassil Vassilev - Princeton University
  • Bei Wang - Princeton University